Huntington Beach Weekend April 2022: Under 2200

1. Zoltan Boldy (2160)
15. BYE
6. Arthur Lopez (1956)
3
11
8
11
11
9. Bosman Botha (1940)
1
9
11
8
9
3. Kayleigh Cui (2074)
13. BYE
7. Vignesh Iyer (2058)
16. BYE
2. Ryan Lin (2147)
14. BYE
5. Andy Yu Zhu Yao (2000)
12. BYE
8. Maxwell Yao (1942)
3
11
11
9
9
11
10. Andrew Zhou (1889)
2
9
9
11
11
9
4. Jace Jackson (1815)
11. BYE
1. Zoltan Boldy (2160)
3
11
3
11
11
6. Arthur Lopez (1956)
1
7
11
7
7
3. Kayleigh Cui (2074)
3
11
11
11
7. Vignesh Iyer (2058)
0
9
9
9
2. Ryan Lin (2147)
2
9
9
11
11
9
5. Andy Yu Zhu Yao (2000)
3
11
11
9
9
11
8. Maxwell Yao (1942)
2
9
9
11
11
9
4. Jace Jackson (1815)
3
11
11
9
9
11
1. Zoltan Boldy (2160)
3
11
11
11
3. Kayleigh Cui (2074)
0
9
9
9
5. Andy Yu Zhu Yao (2000)
3
11
11
11
4. Jace Jackson (1815)
0
9
9
9
1. Zoltan Boldy (2160)
DEFAULT
5. Andy Yu Zhu Yao (2000)
DEFAULT

Note: A checkmark next to a name means that that player has checked in and will report to your table shortly.


Group 1

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Zoltan Boldy (2160) N/A 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 11-3, 13-15, 11-7, 11-5 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
B. Andrew Zhou (1889) 0-3 N/A 13-11, 11-2, 17-15 4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3
C. Shishir Mahajan (1870) 1-3 0-3 N/A 11-9, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5
D. Hitoki Kidahashi (1684) 0-3 2-3 1-3 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 1-2 0-3
Standings 1 2 3 4
Submit results
 

Group 2

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Ryan Lin (2147) N/A 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 11-5, 14-12, 11-8 11-5, 11-4, 12-10
B. Bosman Botha (1940) 0-3 N/A 12-10, 11-5, 11-2 8-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4
C. Frank Yelian (1859) 0-3 0-3 N/A 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 7-11
D. Thomas Ha (1754) 0-3 2-3 3-1 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 0-3 1-2
Standings 1 2 4 3
Submit results
 

Group 3

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Kayleigh Cui (2074) N/A 11-4, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 11-6, 11-7, 11-9
B. Maxwell Yao (1942) 1-3 N/A 11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 11-1, 11-7, 11-6
C. Crispin Chang (1809) 0-3 1-3 N/A 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3
D. Omar Mora (1687) 0-3 0-3 1-3 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 1-2 0-3
Standings 1 2 3 4
Submit results
 

Group 4

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Vignesh Iyer (2058) N/A 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 14-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-13, 11-7 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 8-11, 9-11
B. Jabari Jourdan-Ali (1946) 0-3 N/A 8-11, 11-4, 8-11, 14-12, 11-13 9-11, 6-11, 2-11
C. Jace Jackson (1815) 2-3 3-2 N/A 11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6
D. Janson Chan (1808) 3-2 3-0 1-3 N/A
Record 2-1 0-3 2-1 2-1
Standings 2 4 1 3
Submit results
 

Group 5

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Andy Yu Zhu Yao (2000) N/A 6-11, 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6 11-4, 11-4, 12-10 14-12, 10-12, 11-9, 5-11, 7-11
B. Arthur Lopez (1956) 2-3 N/A 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 11-6, 11-6, 11-9
C. Brandon Hsu (1846) 0-3 0-3 N/A 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9
D. Peter Cao (1803) 3-2 0-3 2-3 N/A
Record 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-2
Standings 1 2 3 4
Submit results
 
Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page