ASLT Weekend March 2022: Under 1750

1. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1721)
11. BYE
8. Meng Zeng (1705)
16. BYE
4. Yuichi Takahashi (1692)
12. BYE
6. Vinh Phan (1574)
0
9
4
11
9. Jerry Harris (1719)
3
11
11
13
2. Teddy Xu (1525)
14. BYE
5. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
15. BYE
3. Jessica Palm (1498)
13. BYE
7. Willis Li (1431)
DEFAULT
10. Rufat Ragimov (1318)
DEFAULT
1. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1721)
0
7
7
7
8. Meng Zeng (1705)
3
11
11
11
4. Yuichi Takahashi (1692)
3
11
11
9
9
11
9. Jerry Harris (1719)
2
9
9
11
11
9
2. Teddy Xu (1525)
3
11
11
9
9
11
5. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
2
9
9
11
11
9
3. Jessica Palm (1498)
3
11
11
7
8
11
10. Rufat Ragimov (1318)
2
2
2
11
11
8
8. Meng Zeng (1705)
0
7
7
7
4. Yuichi Takahashi (1692)
3
11
11
11
2. Teddy Xu (1525)
2
7
11
12
5
4
3. Jessica Palm (1498)
3
11
8
10
11
11
4. Yuichi Takahashi (1692)
0
7
7
7
3. Jessica Palm (1498)
3
11
11
11

Note: A checkmark next to a name means that that player has checked in and will report to your table shortly.


Group 1

Status: Completed
NameABC
A. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1721) N/A W (Default) 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-5
B. Ayush Badari (1585) L (Default) N/A L (Default)
C. Rufat Ragimov (1318) 1-3 W (Default) N/A
Record 2-0 0-0 1-1
Standings 1 - 2
Submit results
 

Group 2

Status: Scheduled for 05:30 PM
NameABC D
A. Jerry Harris (1719) N/A 12-10, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
B. Teddy Xu (1525) 3-1 N/A W (Default) 11-3, 11-7, 11-3
C. Jason Yongjae Lee (1489) L (Default) N/A W (Default)
D. Michael Jr Reyes (0) 0-3 0-3 L (Default) N/A
Record 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-2
Standings 2 1 3 4
Submit results
 

Group 3

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Meng Zeng (1705) N/A 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 2-11, 11-2 11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 8-11 W (Default)
B. Jessica Palm (1498) 2-3 N/A 11-9, 11-9, 11-3 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
C. Andrew J Chen (1481) 3-1 0-3 N/A 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-2
D. Michael Reyes (0) L (Default) 0-3 1-3 N/A
Record 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-2
Standings 2 1 3 4
Submit results
 

Group 4

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Yuichi Takahashi (1692) N/A 11-3, 11-8, 11-4 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 11-3, 11-2, 11-4
B. Hau C. Nguyen (1579) 0-3 N/A 5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11 11-3, 11-6, 11-3
C. Willis Li (1431) 1-3 3-1 N/A 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
D. Alex Escobar (500) 0-3 0-3 0-3 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-3
Standings 1 3 2 4
Submit results
 

Group 5

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Tiana Piyadasa (1600) N/A L (Default) L (Default) L (Default)
B. Vinh Phan (1574) W (Default) N/A 9-11, 5-11, 6-11 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
C. Ashwath Hegde (1394) W (Default) 3-0 N/A 11-7, 11-3, 11-5
D. Tony Ordas (1111) W (Default) 0-3 0-3 N/A
Record 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-2
Standings - 2 1 3
Submit results
 
Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page