ASLT Weekend March 2022: Under 1550

1. Jonathan Chang (1510)
15. BYE
5. Rufat Ragimov (1318)
13. BYE
3. Tianze Shen (1027)
11. BYE
7. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
3
11
11
9
11
9. Tony Ordas (1111)
1
5
4
11
9
2. Jason Yongjae Lee (1489)
14. BYE
6. Mate Szatmary (802)
3
11
11
11
10. Jaden Lee (948)
0
7
5
7
4. Nathan L Wang (1244)
12. BYE
8. Jacob Yang (755)
16. BYE
1. Jonathan Chang (1510)
2
11
9
5
13
9
5. Rufat Ragimov (1318)
3
7
11
11
11
11
3. Tianze Shen (1027)
0
2
2
9
7. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
3
11
11
11
2. Jason Yongjae Lee (1489)
3
5
11
11
12
6. Mate Szatmary (802)
1
11
1
9
10
4. Nathan L Wang (1244)
3
9
11
11
11
8. Jacob Yang (755)
1
11
4
6
7
5. Rufat Ragimov (1318)
1
11
6
6
5
7. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
3
9
11
11
11
2. Jason Yongjae Lee (1489)
0
8
6
6
4. Nathan L Wang (1244)
3
11
11
11
7. Ashwath Hegde (1394)
2
11
11
9
6
5
4. Nathan L Wang (1244)
3
8
9
11
11
11

Note: A checkmark next to a name means that that player has checked in and will report to your table shortly.


Group 1

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Jonathan Chang (1510) N/A 11-6, 11-3, 11-13, 11-3 12-10, 11-4, 11-7 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6
B. Jaden Lee (948) 1-3 N/A 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 11-5
C. Pierson Hsueh (874) 0-3 0-3 N/A 5-11, 13-15, 12-10, 6-11
D. Emily Chen (345) 1-3 2-3 3-1 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 0-3 1-2
Standings 1 2 4 3
Submit results
 

Group 2

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Jason Yongjae Lee (1489) N/A 11-8, 13-11, 11-9 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
B. Tony Ordas (1111) 0-3 N/A 8-11, 13-15, 11-8, 12-10, 11-6 11-5, 11-8, 11-3
C. Fei-Lian Zhang (874) 0-3 2-3 N/A 12-10, 11-7, 11-5
D. Rle Nichols (660) 0-3 0-3 0-3 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 1-2 0-3
Standings 1 2 3 4
Submit results
 

Group 3

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Chetan Balaji Nauduri (1457) N/A 11-9, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9 9-11, 1-11, 11-8, 5-11 9-11, 8-11, 10-12
B. Tianze Shen (1027) 1-3 N/A 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
C. Aiden Shi (810) 3-1 1-3 N/A 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-13
D. Jacob Yang (755) 3-0 0-3 3-1 N/A
Record 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-1
Standings 4 1 3 2
Submit results
 

Group 4

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Ashwath Hegde (1394) N/A 5-11, 12-14, 2-11 13-11, 11-6, 14-12 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
B. Nathan L Wang (1244) 3-0 N/A 11-5, 11-2, 11-0 11-4, 11-1, 11-3
C. Yaalini Kathiravan (868) 0-3 0-3 N/A 3-11, 11-7, 15-13, 2-11, 8-11
D. Satoshi Kuwahara (776) 0-3 0-3 3-2 N/A
Record 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-2
Standings 2 1 4 3
Submit results
 

Group 5

Status: Completed
NameABC D
A. Rufat Ragimov (1318) N/A 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 11-3, 11-8, 11-9
B. Aadi Jariwala (1016) 0-3 N/A 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 11-5, 5-11, 9-11, 8-11
C. Trey Mccurdy (807) 0-3 0-3 N/A 7-11, 10-12, 7-11
D. Mate Szatmary (802) 0-3 3-1 3-0 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 0-3 2-1
Standings 1 3 4 2
Submit results
 
Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page