$3K ASLT Oktoberfest: Under 2000

1. Austin Zhang (1779)
BYE
8. Meng Zeng (1528)
0
6
5
6
9. Neha Srinivasan (1772)
3
11
11
11
3. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1705)
BYE
6. Brian Youngwook Min (1900)
2
11
8
14
11
3
11. Gautam Kathiravan (1802)
3
7
11
16
9
11
2. Michael Yeh (1971)
BYE
7. Thomas Tong (1899)
2
11
11
9
9
7
10. Misael Duran (1827)
3
9
9
11
11
11
4. Larry Hu (1898)
BYE
5. Varaang Bhandula (1903)
3
7
11
8
12
11
12. Evelyn Pace (1800)
2
11
7
11
10
8
1. Austin Zhang (1779)
3
0
0
11
11
13
9. Neha Srinivasan (1772)
2
11
11
9
9
11
3. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1705)
2
11
11
7
9
11
11. Gautam Kathiravan (1802)
3
9
9
11
11
13
2. Michael Yeh (1971)
3
11
11
7
11
10. Misael Duran (1827)
1
7
7
11
7
4. Larry Hu (1898)
3
11
11
11
11
5. Varaang Bhandula (1903)
1
13
8
9
8
1. Austin Zhang (1779)
3
11
11
11
11. Gautam Kathiravan (1802)
0
9
9
9
2. Michael Yeh (1971)
3
11
14
9
10
11
4. Larry Hu (1898)
2
5
12
11
12
8
1. Austin Zhang (1779)
2
12
11
5
11
10
2. Michael Yeh (1971)
3
14
8
11
9
12

Group 1

NameABC D
A. Vignesh Iyer (1998) N/A L (Default) L (Default) L (Default)
B. Evelyn Pace (1800) W (Default) N/A 11-13, 10-12, 6-11 5-11, 11-6, 11-2, 2-11, 9-11
C. Austin Zhang (1779) W (Default) 3-0 N/A 10-12, 8-11, 1-11
D. Adachi Yamato (0) W (Default) 3-2 3-0 N/A
Record 0-0 1-2 2-1 3-0
Standings - 3 2 1
Submit results
 

Group 2

NameABC D
A. Michael Yeh (1971) N/A 11-9, 11-2, 11-2 15-13, 11-4, 11-6 11-6, 11-6, 11-7
B. Gautam Kathiravan (1802) 0-3 N/A 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 7-11, 10-12, 6-11
C. Ayush Badari (1566) 0-3 0-3 N/A 7-11, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11
D. Justin Kuo (0) 0-3 3-0 3-1 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 0-3 2-1
Standings 1 3 4 2
Submit results
 

Group 3

NameABC D
A. Bryson Liu (1949) N/A 11-1, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 9-11 7-11, 11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 9-11 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
B. Misael Duran (1827) 3-2 N/A 8-11, 9-11, 8-11 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6
C. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1705) 3-2 3-0 N/A 11-6, 11-7, 11-9
D. Tianze Shen (883) 2-3 1-3 0-3 N/A
Record 1-2 2-1 3-0 0-3
Standings 3 2 1 4
Submit results
 

Group 4

NameABC D
A. Peter John Sanidad (1921) N/A L (Default) L (Default) L (Default)
B. Larry Hu (1898) W (Default) N/A 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 14-12 11-7, 11-6, 11-5
C. Neha Srinivasan (1772) W (Default) 1-3 N/A 5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9
D. Andrew J Chen (1289) W (Default) 0-3 1-3 N/A
Record 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-2
Standings - 1 2 3
Submit results
 

Group 5

NameABC D
A. Varaang Bhandula (1903) N/A W (Default) 9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3 11-6, 10-12, 11-3, 11-8
B. Luong Nguyen (1859) L (Default) N/A L (Default) L (Default)
C. Meng Zeng (1528) 2-3 W (Default) N/A 16-14, 11-8, 11-9
D. Brooks Leonard (1355) 1-3 W (Default) 0-3 N/A
Record 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-2
Standings 1 - 2 3
Submit results
 

Group 6

NameABC D
A. Brian Youngwook Min (1900) N/A 14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11 11-7, 11-7, 11-7
B. Thomas Tong (1899) 1-3 N/A 14-12, 4-11, 15-13, 11-8 11-7, 11-7, 11-7
C. Behnam Kazemi (1489) 3-2 1-3 N/A 8-11, 8-11, 8-11
D. Callem Pace (1400) 0-3 0-3 3-0 N/A
Record 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-2
Standings 1 2 4 3
Submit results
 
Guidlines for building draw: Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page