$3K ASLT Oktoberfest: Under 1850

1. Larry Hu (1898)
BYE
4. Vincent Liu (1713)
3
11
11
9
11
5. Gautam Kathiravan (1802)
1
9
9
11
9
2. Andrew A Chen (1842)
3
11
11
9
9
11
7. Neha Srinivasan (1772)
2
9
9
11
11
9
3. Kevin Li Zhang (1836)
3
11
11
10
9
11
6. Austin Zhang (1779)
2
1
5
12
11
9
1. Larry Hu (1898)
1
5
6
11
8
4. Vincent Liu (1713)
3
11
11
7
11
2. Andrew A Chen (1842)
3
10
11
11
9
11
3. Kevin Li Zhang (1836)
2
12
6
9
11
6
4. Vincent Liu (1713)
1
9
11
9
5
2. Andrew A Chen (1842)
3
11
8
11
11

Group 1

NameABC
A. Larry Hu (1898) N/A 13-11, 11-7, 11-6 11-6, 11-10, 11-3
B. Derrick Brown (1642) 0-3 N/A 4-11, 6-11, 9-11
C. Meng Zeng (1528) 0-3 3-0 N/A
Record 2-0 0-2 1-1
Standings 1 3 2
Submit results
 

Group 2

NameABC D
A. Andrew A Chen (1842) N/A 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 9-11, 10-12, 10-12
B. Kathiravan Tamilvanan (1705) 3-1 N/A 9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11 5-11, 6-11, 10-12
C. Ayush Badari (1566) 0-3 3-1 N/A 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11
D. Adachi Yamato (0) 3-0 3-0 3-1 N/A
Record 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-0
Standings 2 3 4 1
Submit results
 

Group 3

NameABC D
A. Kevin Li Zhang (1836) N/A 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5 11-6, 11-6, 13-11 11-1, 11-2, 11-3
B. Yuichi Takahashi (1724) 1-3 N/A 12-14, 9-11, 9-11 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
C. William Nguyen (1626) 0-3 3-0 N/A 11-5, 11-4, 11-3
D. Fei-Lian Zhang (356) 0-3 1-3 0-3 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-3
Standings 1 3 2 4
Submit results
 

Group 4

NameABC D
A. Misael Duran (1827) N/A 6-11, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 4-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7
B. Vincent Liu (1713) 3-1 N/A 13-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-7 11-8, 11-7, 11-8
C. Behnam Kazemi (1489) 1-3 1-3 N/A 9-11, 9-11, 8-11
D. Andrew J Chen (1289) 2-3 0-3 3-0 N/A
Record 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-2
Standings 2 1 4 3
Submit results
 

Group 5

NameABC D
A. Gautam Kathiravan (1802) N/A 11-8, 11-7, 11-1 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7 11-2, 11-8, 11-4
B. Takayuki Hashiba (1742) 0-3 N/A 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11 11-5, 11-2, 11-8
C. Teddy Xu (1481) 2-3 3-2 N/A 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
D. Tianze Shen (883) 0-3 0-3 0-3 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-3
Standings 1 3 2 4
Submit results
 

Group 6

NameABC D
A. Austin Zhang (1779) N/A 10-12, 3-11, 12-10, 11-2, 11-7 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 11-8, 9-11, 11-2, 11-8
B. Tong Lai Yu (1745) 2-3 N/A 12-14, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 10-12, 7-11, 9-11
C. Willis Li (1399) 0-3 1-3 N/A 8-11, 6-11, 5-11
D. Justin Kuo (0) 1-3 3-0 3-0 N/A
Record 3-0 1-2 0-3 2-1
Standings 1 3 4 2
Submit results
 

Group 7

NameABC D
A. Neha Srinivasan (1772) N/A 11-4, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-5 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 12-10, 11-7, 11-5
B. Wendy Fang (1761) 2-3 N/A 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
C. Brooks Leonard (1355) 0-3 0-3 N/A 11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 2-11
D. Jonathan Chang (1128) 0-3 0-3 3-1 N/A
Record 3-0 2-1 0-3 1-2
Standings 1 2 4 3
Submit results
 
Guidlines for building draw: Back to tournament homepage
Back to ratings page